‘Argo,’ Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

(Kevin Winter/Getty Images)

(Kevin Winter/Getty Images)

What's BUZ'N

Vote For Your Top Songs mtn dew kickstart blog v2 Argo, Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

BUZ'N Photo Galleries jon pardi post credit adam greenwald cbs 140 list Argo, Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

Contests & Giveaways buzn nation 210x158 Argo, Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

BUZ'N Videos lindsay ell post credit adam greenwald cbs 140 list Argo, Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

newsletterpromo music 210x158 Argo, Jennifer Lawrence & Daniel Day Lewis Win At Oscars

LOS ANGELES (CBSLA.com) — Will “Argo” take home the Oscar for Best Picture?

Does Jennifer Lawrence have enough momentum to beat Jessica Chastain?

Will host Seth MacFarlane win an Oscar?

The answers were YES, YES and No. Read on.

Winners In Bold

Best Picture

– “Amour,” Margaret Menegoz, Stefan Arndt, Veit Heiduschka and Michael Kats, Producers

– “Argo,” Grant Heslov, Ben Affleck and George Clooney, Producers

– “Beasts of the Southern Wild,” Dan Janvey, Josh Penn and Michael Gottwald, Producers

– “Django Unchained,” Stacey Sher, Reginald Hudlin and Pilar Savone, Producers

– “Les Miserables,” Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward and Cameron Mackintosh, Producers

– “Life of Pi,” Gil Netter, Ang Lee and David Womark, Producers

– “Lincoln,” Steven Spielberg and Kathleen Kennedy, Producers

– “Silver Linings Playbook,” Donna Gigliotti, Bruce Cohen and Jonathan Gordon, Producers

– “Zero Dark Thirty,” Mark Boal, Kathryn Bigelow and Megan Ellison, Producers

Actor in a Leading Role

– Bradley Cooper, “Silver Linings Playbook”

– Daniel Day-Lewis, “Lincoln”

– Hugh Jackman, “Les Miserables”

– Joaquin Phoenix, “The Master”

– Denzel Washington, “Flight”

Actress in a Leading Role

– Jessica Chastain, “Zero Dark Thirty”

– Jennifer Lawrence, “Silver Linings Playbook”

– Emmanuelle Riva, “Amour”

– Quvenzhane Wallis, “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

– Naomi Watts, “The Impossible”

IMAGES: THE ARRIVALS

Actor in a Supporting Role

– Alan Arkin, “Argo”

– Robert De Niro, “Silver Linings Playbook”

– Philip Seymour Hoffman, “The Master”

– Tommy Lee Jones, “Lincoln”

– Christoph Waltz, “Django Unchained”

Actress in a Supporting Role

– Amy Adams, “The Master”

– Sally Field, “Lincoln”

– Anne Hathaway, “Les Miserables”

– Helen Hunt, “The Sessions”

– Jacki Weaver, “Silver Linings Playbook”

Directing

– Michael Haneke, “Amour”

– Benh Zeitlin, “Beasts of the Southern Wild”

– Ang Lee, “Life of Pi”

– Steven Spielberg, “Lincoln”

– David O. Russell, “Silver Linings Playbook”

Writing (Adapted Screenplay)

– “Argo,” Screenplay by Chris Terrio

– “Beasts of the Southern Wild,” Screenplay by Lucy Alibar & Benh Zeitlin

– “Life of Pi,” Screenplay by David Magee

– “Lincoln,” Screenplay by Tony Kushner

– “Silver Linings Playbook,” Screenplay by David O. Russell

Writing (Original Screenplay)

– “Amour,” Written by Michael Haneke

– “Django Unchained,” Written by Quentin Tarantino

– “Flight,” Written by John Gatins

– “Moonrise Kingdom,” Written by Wes Anderson & Roman Coppola

– “Zero Dark Thirty,” Written by Mark Boal

 IMAGES: THE SHOW

Animated Feature Film

– “Brave”

– “Frankenweenie”

– “ParaNorman”

– “The Pirates! Band of Misfits”

– “Wreck-It Ralph”

Cinematography

– “Anna Karenina,” Seamus McGarvey

– “Django Unchained,” Robert Richardson

– “Life of Pi,” Claudio Miranda

– “Lincoln,” Janusz Kaminski

– “Skyfall,” Roger Deakins

Costume Design

– “Anna Karenina,” Jacqueline Durran

– “Les Miserables,” Paco Delgado

– “Lincoln,” Joanna Johnston

– “Mirror Mirror,” Eiko Ishioka

– “Snow White and the Huntsman,” Colleen Atwood

Documentary Feature

– “5 Broken Cameras”

– “The Gatekeepers”

– “How to Survive a Plague”

– “The Invisible War”

– “Searching for the Sugar Man”

Documentary Short Subject

– “Inocente”

– “Kings Point”

– “Mondays at Racine”

– “Open Heart”

– “Redemption”

Film Editing

– “Argo,” William Goldenberg

– “Life of Pi,” Tim Squyres

– “Lincoln,” Michael Kahn

– “Silver Linings Playbook,” Jay Cassidy and Crispin Struthers

– “Zero Dark Thirty,” Dylan Tichenor and William Goldenberg

Foreign Language Film

– “Amour,” Austria

– “Kon-Tiki,” Norway

– “No,” Chile

– “A Royal Affair,” Denmark

– “War Witch,” Canada

Makeup and Hairstyling

– “Hitchcock,” Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel

– “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey,” Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane

– “Les Miserables,” Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell

Music (Original Score)

– “Anna Karenina,” Dario Marianelli

– “Argo,” Alexandre Desplat

– “Life of Pi,” Mychael Danna

– “Lincoln,” John Williams

– “Skyfall,” Thomas Newman

Music (Original Song)

– “Before My Time” from “Chasing Ice,” Music and Lyric by J. Ralph

– “Everybody Needs A Best Friend” from “Ted,” Music by Walter Murphy; Lyric by Seth MacFarlane

– “Pi’s Lullaby” from “Life of Pi,” Music by Mychael Danna; Lyric by Bombay Jayashri

– “Skyfall” from “Skyfall,” Music and Lyric by Adele Adkins and Paul Epworth

– “Suddenly” from “Les Miserables,” Music by Claude-Michel Schonberg; Lyric by Herbert Kretzmer and Alain Boublil

Production Design

– “Anna Karenina,” Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

– “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey,” Production Design: Dan Hennah; Set Decoration: Ra Vincent and Simon Bright

– “Les Miserables,” Production Design: Eve Stewart; Set Decoration: Anna Lynch-Robinson

– “Life of Pi,” Production Design: David Gropman; Set Decoration: Anna Pinnock

– “Lincoln,” Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Jim Erickson

Short Film (Animated)

– “Adam and Dog,” Minkyu Lee

– “Fresh Guacamole,” PES

– “Head over Heels,” Timothy Reckart and Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly

– “Maggie Simpson in `The Longest Daycare’,” David Silverman

– “Paperman,” John Kahrs

Short Film (Live Action)

– “Asad,” Bryan Buckley and Mino Jarjoura

– “Buzkashi Boys,” Sam French and Ariel Nasr

– “Curfew,” Shawn Christensen

– “Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw),” Tom Van Avermaet and Ellen De Waele

– “Henry,” Yan England

Sound Editing (tie)

– “Argo,” Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn

– “Django Unchained,” Wylie Stateman

– “Life of Pi,” Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton

– “Skyfall,” Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers

– “Zero Dark Thirty,” Paul N.J. Ottosson

Sound Mixing

– “Argo,” John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia

– “Les Miserables,” Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes

– “Life of Pi,” Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin

– “Lincoln,” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins

– “Skyfall,” Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson

Visual Effects

– “The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey,” Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton and R. Christopher White

– “Life of Pi,” Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer and Donald R. Elliott

– “Marvel’s The Avengers,” Janek Sirrs, Jeff White, Guy Williams and Dan Sudick

– “Prometheus,” Richard Stammers, Trevor Wood, Charley Henley and Martin Hill

– “Snow White and the Huntsman,” Cedric Nicolas-Troyan, Philip Brennan, Neil Corbould and Michael Dawson